LIST OF FACULTY MEMBERS PURSUING Ph.D. IN BSACIST

Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Department Date of Registration
1 Mr. S.V. Karthikeyan Aerospace Mar-14
2 Mr. D. Roshan Aerospace Mar-14
3 Mr. Sri Nithya Mahottamananda Aerospace Jul-14
4 Mr. S. Karthikeyan Automobile Jan-13
5 Mr. C. K. Arvinda Pandian Automobile Aug-13
6 Mr. Deepan V Automobile Aug-14
7 Mr. Rajmohan M Automobile Dec-14
8 Mr. N. Kamesh Automobile Jan-17
9 Mr. C. Dinesh kumar Automobile Jul-15
10 Mr. Sheik Mujahith Ahamed Automobile Jul-19
11 Mr. A. Salman Ayaz CA Aug-13
12 Ms. Padmavathy P CA Jul-14
13 Mr. S. ShafeerAhmad Civil Jan-12
14 Mrs. V. Roopa Civil Jul-13
15 Mr. D. Mohamed Shanavaz Civil Jan-18
16 Ms. K. Kanmani Civil Jul-14
17 Mr. Ibrahim Y Civil Dec-14
18 M. Ayisha Sidiqua Civil Feb-17
19 Mr. B. Kannadasan Civil Jan-18
20 Ms. S. P. Valli CSE Jan-10
21 Mrs. C. Hema CSE Jul-13
22 Ms. Akila R CSE Jul-14
23 Ms. BrindhaMerin J CSE Jul-14
24 Ms. Radhika A CSE Jul-14
25 Ms. MadhinaBanu D CSE Jul-14
26 Ms. Subhashini. S CSE Jul-15
27 Mr. S. Sadhish Prabhu ECE Jan-12
28 Mrs. V. Jean Shilpa ECE Jan-12
29 Mrs. A. Priya ECE Jul-13
30 Mrs. Ambika A. ECE Jul-13
31 Mrs. S. Kalaivani ECE Jul-13
32 Ms. Anitha R ECE Jul-14
33 Ms. Padma Usha M ECE Jul-14
34 Ms. Mahalakshmi alias Issakki R ECE Jul-14
35 Ms. Anusooya S ECE Jul-14
36 Ms. Anuradha G ECE Jul-14
37 Ms. Indragandhi K ECE Jul-14
38 Ms. Sivashanmugavalli B ECE Jul-14
39 Ms. Syed Rafiammal ECE Jul-14
40 Mr. R. Iniyavan ECE Mar-14
41 Ms. Vanmathi M ECE Jul-14
42 Mr. M. Selvakumar ECE Jul-14
43 Mr. HasanBabu H ECE Jul-14
44 Ms. SarmilaHar Beagam K. EEE Jan-11
45 Mrs. S. JennathuBeevi EEE Jul-13
46 Ms. Bharanigha V EEE Jul-13
47 Ms. Belwin J Brearley EEE Jan-13
48 Mr. S. Suresh EEE Mar-14
49 Ms. M. S. MurshithaShajahan EIE Jul-12
50 Mrs. P. R. Hemavathy EIE Aug-13
51 Mr. Sivaramakrishnan N EIE Aug-13
52 Ms. G. Anidha EIE Jan-13
53 Mr. M. Magesh EIE Jul-14
54 Mrs. A. Catherine Anna Pushpam English Jul-17
55 Mrs. S. Grace Vinitha English Jul-13
56 Mrs. N. Suguna English Jan-18
57 Mr. Jamaluddin A Islamic Studies Jul-14
58 Mr. M. Ahamedullah Islamic Studies Jan-12
59 Ms. M. Gulzar Begum Islamic Studies Jul-19
60 Ms. C. Vijayalakshmi IT Jul-12
61 Mr. N. Rajendran IT Jul-12
62 Mrs. R. Mythily IT Jul-13
63 Mrs. Nabeena Ameen IT Aug-13
64 Ms. Prathiba S IT Jul-14
65 Ms. Sonya A IT Aug-14
66 Mr. J. Ravinder Mathematics Aug-13
67 Mr. Mahadev Ota Mathematics Aug-13
68 Mr. S. Jeavudeen Mechanical Jul-11
69 Mr. J. Mahashar Ali Mechanical Jul-13
70 Mr. Ravikumar. N Mechanical Jul-13
71 Mr. SathickBasha K Mechanical Jul-13
72 Mr. N. Sirajudeen Mechanical Jul-13
73 Mr. Rajarajan S Mechanical Jan-14
74 Mr. MD. Javeed Ahmed Mechanical Jul-14
75 Mr. Balasrinivasan Mechanical Jul-14
76 Mr. C. Sivakumar Mechanical Jul-14
77 Mr. Varunkumar A Mechanical Jul-14
78 Mr. Asrar Ahmed K Mechanical Jul-14
79 Mr. Pradeepkumar Mechanical Aug-14
80 Mr. S. Loganathan Mechanical Dec-14
81 Mr. Surya Rajan B Mechanical Jul-15
82 Mr. M. Abdur Rahman Mechanical Jan-16
83 Mr. P. Venkata Rangarao Mechanical Jul-16
84 Mr. Syed Shahul Hameed Mechanical Jul-15
85 Mr. Jamesha Ibrahim. K Mechanical Jul-19
86 Ms. Takhellambam Rocky Devi Mgt Studies Jul-11
87 Ms. J. Shahitha Parveen Polymer Aug-09
88 Mr. Basanta Kumar Behera Polymer Jul-13
89 Mr. D. Murali Manohar Polymer Aug-13
90 Ms. Sindhu K P Polymer Jan-14
91 Ms. Daulath Banu R Polymer Jan-14

List of Faculty Members pursuing Ph.D in other Institution

S.No. Name of the Faculty Department Name of the Institution
1. Mr. Rizwan Alam CA Aligarh Muslim University 
2. Ms. A. Safiya Parvin CA Sathyabama University
3. Ms. Nisha Khanam Civil Anna University
4. Mr. Ajmal Hassan Civil Technical University of Munich, Germany
5. Mr. A. Manivannan Civil Pondicherry University
6. Ms. S.S. Nirmala Commerce Manonmaniam Sundaranar University
7. Mr. B. Ziavudeen Commerce Alagappa University 
8. Mr. K. Mohamed Jassim Commerce Bharathidasan University
9. Mr. Mohamed Amir Commerce Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University
10. Ms. X. ArputhaRathina CSE Bharathidasan University
11. Ms. Aruna. B English Anna University
12. Mr. A. Abdul Hai Islamic Studies University of Madras 
13. Ms. Aparna Madhu Law The WB National University of Juridical Sciences
14. Mr. I. Visunath Law Cochin University
15. Mr. A. Saibulla Maths & AS University of Madras
16. Mr. A. Bernick Raj Maths & AS University of Madras
17. Mrs. A. Sagaya Suganya Maths & AS University of Madras
18. Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar Maths & AS Aligarh Muslim University
19. Mr. A. Muthu Manokar Mechanical Anna University
20. Mr. D.R. Rajendran Mechanical Anna University
21. Mr. S. Mohamed Ilyas Mechanical Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
22. Mr. N. Irfan Pharmacy Anna  University
23. Ms. A. Helen SLS Anna  University
24. Mr. N. Murali Sociology University of Madras 
25. Mr. C. Noushad Sociology Pondicherry University