Affiliate Faculty | Crescent Education
*Anti-Ragging Cell Control Rooms / Helplines: 91(44) 22759200 Ext 212 & 91(44) 22759200 Ext 198 / 131 / 133 *Internal Complaints Committee to Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal of Sexual Harassment of Women Employees and students at Workplace (Helpline: 91-044-22759200 Extn:343) *Students having any grievance on academic matters may contact dean_student@crescent.education

Affiliate Professors

Polymer Engineering

Name: Takuya Tsuzuki
Designation: Associate Professor
Department: Research School of Engineering
University/Organization: College of Engineering and Computer Science Australian National University
Contact Details: Craig Building 35A, North Road, Canberra ACT 2601, Australia
Phone: 02 6125 9296 | M: 0400 249 628 |
F: 02 6125 5476
Email:takuya.tsuzuki@anu.edu.au
Name: Dr Abdul Hadi
Designation: Associate Professor
Department: Faculty of Chemical Engineering
University/Organization: Universiti Teknologi MARA
Contact Details: Pulau Pinang Kampus Permatang Pauh, 13500 Permatang Pauh, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Tel. +60-4-3822622
Mobile. +60-16-6523679
Email: hadi9598@salam.uitm.edu.my
Name: Dr David Jenkins
Designation: Lecturer
University/Organization: School of Computing, Electronics and Mathematics, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Contact Details: B333, Portland Square, Drake Circus, Plymouth University, Devon, PL4 8AA
Ph: +44 1752 586242
Email: D.F.Jenkins@plymouth.ac.uk
Name: Ramkumar, Seshadri
Designation: Professor, Inst of Environ and Human Health
Department: The Institute of Environmental and Human Health (TIEHH)
University/Organization: Department of Environmental Toxicology, Texas Tech University
Contact Details: Box 41163
Lubbock TX 79409-1163
(806) 834-4336
Email: s.ramkumar@ttu.edu
Name: Arunasalam Dharmarajan
Designation:  Professor, School of Biomedical Sciences
University/Organization: Faculty of Health Sciences, Bentley campus, Curtin University
Contact Details: Perth, Australia
GPO Box U1987, Perth WA 6845
Ph: +61 8 9266 9867
Email: a.dharmarajan@curtin.edu.au
Name: Prof. Luc Averous
Designation: BioTeam Leader
University/Organization: BioTeam. ECPM-ICPEES, UMR CNRS 7515, Universite de Strasbourg
Contact Details: 25 rue Becquerel, 67087 Strasbourg Cedex 2, France
Tel : 33 (0) 368852784
Email: luc.averous@unistra.fr
Name: Dr. Rasiah Ladchumananandasivam
Designation: Professor
University/Organization: Textile Engineering Department Technology Center
Contact Details: UFRN CAMPUS UNIVERSITARIO – NATAL-RN 59078-970 – BRAZIL.
Tel. Mobile: +55 84 99991 7707
Res.: +55 84 3201 3672
E-mail: rlsivam@gmail.com; rasiah@ufrnet.br
Name: Dr. Mohamed Bououdina
Designation: Asst. Professor
University/Organization: College of Science, Dept of Physics, University of Bahrain.
Contact Details: P.O.Box 32028, Sakheer – Kingdom of Bahrain
E-mail: mbououdina@uob.edu.bh, mbououdina@gmail.com
Name: Dr . C. Anbuchelvan
Designation: Executive Director
Contact Details: Japan Polymer Analytical and Research Laboratory India Pvt. Ltd
Name: Mr . V. Sekar
Designation: Joint Managing Director
Contact Details: Formulated Polymers Limited, Chennai
Name: Mr . K. Ganesh
Designation: Chairman & Managing Director
Department: PMC Polymer Marketing Private Limited
Organization: Independent Consultant- DuPont Sustainable Solutions
Contact Details: Honorary Secretary General, Indian Polymer Compounding Collaboratory
Name: Dr . Sanjoy Roy
Designation: Founder Director
Department: Head of Technology & Business
Organization: PMC Polymer Marketing Pvt. Ltd.
Contact Details: (Authorised Marketing Agent of DuPont Company Singapore Pte. Ltd.)
Name: Mr .V. Padmanaba Bhat
Designation:  Joint General Manager
Department: Head – Sales & Customer Care
Organization: Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Pvt. Ltd
Contact Details: P.O. Box No.5, off Chennai-Bangalore Highway,Chennai
Name: Mr. B . Ganesh
Designation: Team Leader – Human Resources
Department: Apollo Tyres Ltd, Global R & D Centre
Organization: ASIA, B-25, Sipcot Industrial Growth Centre
Contact Details: Oragadam, Sriperumbudur

Mechanical Engineering

Mrs. M. Malathi
Manager – R&D
IP Rings, Maraimalai Nagar
Mr. S. Ramprakash
Product Development and Application Engineer
IP Rings, Maraimalai Nagar
Mr. Albert Einstein
Director
Einnel Technologies, Chennai.

Aerospace Engineering

Name : Dr. LIONEL C GANIAPPA
Designation : Reader,
DEPARTMENT : Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engg,
ORGANISATION WITH ADDRESS : Brunel University London, Uxbridge,
Middlesex, UB8 3PH, UK
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Tel: +44 (0) 1895 266721
Lionel.Ganippa@
brunel.ac.uk
(http://www.brunel.ac.uk/people/lionel-
christopher-ganippa)

Name : Mr. RAJU GOVINDHARAJAN
Designation : Director,
ORGANIZATION : Engineering at Global Nodes Engineering Solutions
Pvt. Ltd. Chennai
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Tel: +91-9789046383
raju@globalnodes.org
Name : Mr. R. ARUNACHALAM
Designation : Consultant Engineer, Rtd Scientist
ORGANIZATION : ISRO, Bangalore
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Tel : +919739569865
manoarun79@gmail.com
Name : Mr. RAMINDER SINGH
Designation : Director
ORGANIZATION : Singh’s Institute of GATE studies, Hyderabad
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Mobile: 09100781386
singh_aero@yahoo.com
Name : Dr. J.S. MOHAMED ALI
Designation : Assistant Professor,
DEPARTMENT : Dept of Mechanical Engineering,Kulliyah of
Engineering,
ORGANIZATION WITH ADDRESS : International Islamic University Malaysia
(IIUM),
P.O Box 50728, Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Tel : 006 03 61964451
Name : Mr.GOKUL SHANMUGAM
Designation : Technical Lead
ORGANIZATION : Honeywell Aerospace Solutions ltd,
Bangalore
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Mobile: 07406718139
gokulshan@gmail.com
Name : Mr.SUDHAKAR MUNUSAMY
Designation : Team Lead
ORGANIZATION : Tata Consultancy Services,
Bangalore.
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Mobile: 09940644007
sudhainfotech@gmail.com
Name : Mr. ARUN JEYAPRAKASH
Designation : Head
UNIVERSITY /ORGANIZATION : ARK Infosolutions PVT. LTD.Unmanned
Aerial
Vehicle(UAV) Division.
CONTACT NO’S& MAIL IDS : Mobile: 08860049359
aj.prakash@arkinfo.co.in

Automobile Engineering

1 Name: Nik Rosli bin Abdullah
Educational Qualification : Ph.D
Designation, Organization with Address: Associate Professor, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Deputy Dean (Academic) ,University Teknologi MARA (UITM)
Contact No: Office : 03-5543 5187, Mobile : 6012-364 1119
Email id : nikrosli@salam.uitm.edu.my.,nrosli75@yahoo.com
2 Name: R. Venugopal
Educational Qualification : M.E
Designation, Organization with Address: DRDO fellow, Scientist ‘G’, Associate director , Combat Vehicles Research & Development establishment, Govt. of India, Ministry of Defence, Avadi, Chennai – 600 054.
Contact No: 0442636 4136, 9444731391
Email id : venugopal.r@cvrde.drdo.in
3 Name: K.N. Balaji
Educational Qualification :M.E
Designation, Organization with Address: Sr. General Manager, Engineering R &D,(Retd), Brakes India Pvt Ltd, Padi, Chennai – 600 050 Advisor to Renault Nissan, Chennai and Mahindra & Mahindra , Chennai.
Contact No : 9841290264,
Email id : knbbil@gmail.com
4 Name: Dr.N. Kulasekharan
Educational Qualification :Ph.D
Designation, Organization with Address: AGM & Virtual Engineering, Fiat Chrsler Automobiles, Rajiv Gandhi IT express way, Old Mahabalipuram Road, Thirumalai Nagar, Annexe, Perungudi, Chennai – 600 096
Contact No: 9444208826,
Email id:cfdsekar@gmail.com
5 Name: N.Balasubramanian
Educational Qualification: M.E
Designation, Organization with Address: Lead Trainer, ASDC
Contact No : 9789980970,
Email id: nbala.asdc@gmail.com
6 Name: S. Radhakrishnan
Educational Qualification: M.E
Designation, Organization with Address: Ex- Vice President – Rane TRW , New No:7, Murugan Keerthi, Plot 66, 2nd Cross Street, Devarajnagar (Off OMR), Sholinganallur, Chennai-600119
Contact No: 98400 17040,
E-Mail id : radhakrishnan.47@gmail.com
7 Name:Saddok sassi
Educational Qualification: Ph.D
Designation, Organization with Address : Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering, Qatar University
Email id : sadok.sassi@qu.edu.qa
Contact No: (+974) 4309 /4300
8 Name: Krishna Reddy
Educational Qualification: Ph.D
Designation, Organization with Address: Lead Engineer, Mahindra & Mahidra Ltd Email:krishnareddy.iitg@gmail.com
Contact no: 8125417923
9 Name: A. R. Arvind
Educational Qualification : M.S
Designation, Organization with Address: Development, Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd,
Email id: ara.ale@ashokleyland.com
Contact No: 9841699154

Management Studies

N.C.Srivatsan
B.Com., F.C.A., F.C.M.A., Chartered Accountant
Area of expertise: Accounting for managers
Dr. C K Syed Shaffi
M A (Sociology)., M A (Pub Admn)., M B A., M L ., Ph.D.
More than 20 years of work experience in Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation ltd.,
Advocate, Madras High Court
K . Senthilathiban
Founder, Space and Sparks,
A talent development and management consultancy firm based at chennai.
Guest faculty, DOMS IIT, Chennai.
Area of expertise: Organisation behaviour
Prof. T.Pattabiraman
M.TECH.,M.B.A.,M.I.E.,C.ENGG.,CERT OF IIFT
Area of expertise: International business management
Worked as Vice-president in M.M.Exports, GM- Ashok Leyland
Prof. Dr. D.J.E Ravithilagan,
M.B.A., Ph.D.
Worked with FSS Pvt. Ltd as Head of HR (Vice President)
30 years of corporate leadership experience in the field of human resource management in IT, Engineering and Manufacturing and Service sectors.
R.T.Narendra,
PGDM (IIM Ahmedabad)
Retired As VP (Human Resource Dept) from Payoda Technologies, Coimbatore.
More than four decades of experience in HR.
J Dharani Rajan
Director, Seawaves Shipping Services
Area Of Interest: International Business
Dr. Krupa B Nair
Qualification:MBA,Ph D
Visiting Faculty- BSACIST
Ms. Subasree Anantaraman
SUBCONSULTING
Mr.Kidambi Srinivasan
Former GM- Brakes India Limited
Mr.Balaji Chakravarthi
Executive Vice President, ChangePond Technologies, US and Europe

Civil Engineering

Name: Prof. Dr. M. Arockiasamy
Designation: Professor & Director, Center for infrastructure and Constructed Facilities.
Department: Civil, Environmental & Geomatics Engineering.
University /Organization : Florida Atlantic University.
Qualifications : Ph.D., P.E., P.Eng., F.SEI., F.ASCE
Name: Prof. Dr. Hanizah Abdul. Hamid
Designation: Professor
Department: Faculty of Civil Engineering
University /Organization : UiTM, Malaysia
Qualifications: D.Phil. Civil Engineering (University of Sussex,UK).
M.Sc. Civil Engineering (Colorado State University, USA).,
B.Sc. Civil Engineering (Colorado State University. USA).
Dip. Civil Engineering (ITM, Malaysia)
Name: Dr.Pradeep U.Kurup
Designation : Professor and Chair of Civil and Environmental Engg
University /Organization: University of Massachusetts Lowell
Qualifications: Ph.D., P.E., D.GE
Name: Dr. S. Veerappan
Designation: Chairman and Managing Director
University /Organization: S.V.Associates
Qualifications: Ph.D. (Environmental Engineering ), M.E. (Environmental Engineering), B.E. (Civil Engineering)
NAME: Dr. YAZMIN SAHOL HAMID
Designation: Professor
Department: Faculty of Civil Engineering
University /Organization: UiTM, Malaysia
Qualifications: Ph.D. Civil Engineering (University of Surrey, UK). M.Sc. Bridge Engineering (University of Surrey, UK)., B.Eng. Civil Engineering (Hons), UiTM Malaysia., Dip. In Civil Engineering, UiTM Malaysia.
Name: Dr.V.Rajendran
Designation : Managing Director
University /Organization : HITECH Group of Companies
Qualifications: Ph.D., M.E. (Structural Engineering), B.E. (Civil Engineering),
Name: Mr.S.Kavin Kumar
Designation: Director
University /Organization : EPMCR Private limited
Qualifications: M.Tech. (Construction Engineering and Project Management), B.Tech. (Civil Engineering),
Name: Er R.SANTHI
Designation: Vice President Quality
University /Organization: Casa Grande Private Limited
Qualifications: M.E
Name: Mr. Sherif Azmath
Designation: Environmental Engineer Joint Operations
University /Organization : Alganim International General Trading & Contracting Co.W.L.LKuwait.
Qualifications : B.Tech.,MSc(UK)
Name: Dr.Ing.Anas Alfarra
Designation: Structural Engineer
University /Organization : Planning and Engineering Office
GP Dr. Grossert Planungs-GmbH, Braunschweig, Germany
Qualifications: Ph.D
Name: Dr. Mattia Crespi
Designation: Professor of Positioning and Geomatics
Department: Geodesy and Geomatics Division
University /Organization : University of Rome “La Sapienza”
Qualifications: Ph.D
Name : Eliass A Latiff
Designation: Chief Operating Officier
University /Organization : East Coast Construction And Industries Ltd
Qualifications : M.Tech. (Structures), MBA (Construction Management), B.E. (Civil Engineering)
Name : Dr. Sudhagar Nagarajan
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department: Civil, Environmental and Geomatics Engineering
Organization : Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Qualification: Ph.D
Name: Prof. Dr. Azmi Ibrahim
Designation:Professor
Department: Faculty of Civil Engineering
University / Organization : UiTM, Malaysia
Qualification: Ph.D
Name : Dr.Andrea Nascetti
Designation:Research Scientist
Department: Urban Planning & Environment
University / Organization : KTH Royal Institute of Technology / Stockholm, Sweden.
Qualification: Ph.D
Name : Varun Sridharan
Designation: Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Organization : Greenvironment Innovation & Marketing India Private Limited, Chennai
Name: Dr. Hazi Azamathulla
Email Id: Hazi.Azamathulla@sta.uwi.edu
Designation: Professor
University / Organization : Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Faculty of Engineering, University of the West Indies,
St. Augustine, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies
Qualifications: Ph.D.
Name : Dr. M.A.Ajmal Hasan
Email Id : ajmal.hasan28@gmail.com
Designation : Research Associate (Postdoc)
University / Organization : Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
Qualifications : B.E., M.Tech., Dr.-Ing. (German doctoral degree)

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

NAME : Dr. Sumeet Aphale
Designation : Senior Lecturer
Department : School of Engineering
University /Organization : University of Aberdeen, Scotland, UK
Email Id : s.aphale@abdn.ac.uk
Name : Dr.Bala Vengatesh
Designation : Professor and Academic Director
Department : Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University /Organization : Centre of Urban Energy at Ryerson University, Canada
Email Id : bala@ryerson.ca
Name : Dr. Ezra Morris Abraham Gnanamuthu
Designation : Associate Professor
Department : Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
University /Organization : Lee Kong Chian Faculty of Engineering and Science, University Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia
Email Id : ezram@utar.edu.my
Name : Mr.K.R.Nair
Designation : Executive Director – Development (Retd)
University /Organization : Lucas TVS
Email Id : knair62@gmail.com
Name :Dr. Syed Islam
Designation : John Curtin Distinguished Professor,
University /Organization : Faculty of Science and Engineering School of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Curtin University, AUSTRALIA
Email Id : S.Islam@curtin.edu.au
Name : Dr.Akhtar Kalam
Designation : Professor & Discipline leader Engineering
University /Organization : Head of Engineering, Leader – Smart Energy Research Unit, College of Engineering and Science, Victoria University, AUSTRALIA.
Email Id : Akthar.Kalam@vu.edu.au
Name : Mr.Sardar Mahaboob Jan
Designation : Retired Chief Engineer
University /Organization : TNEB, Salem,TAMIL NADU
Email Id : asmjan@gmail.com
Name : Dr. Raji Sundararajan
Designation : Professor
University /Organization : ECET, Purdue University,USA
Email Id : raji@purdue.edu
Name : Mrs. Azeema Shahul
Designation : Head – Operations
University /Organization : Co-Inspire IT Services, CHENNAI.
Email Id : azeema@coinspireit.in
Name : Mr.V.Viswanathan
Designation : Senior R&D Engineer
University /Organization : Panasonic Singapore Laboratories, SINGAPORE
Email Id : vicha99me39@gmail.com
Name : Mr.M. Tirumalai Kumar
Designation : Manager – Process Automation Promoter
University /Organization : Southern Region, Siemens Ltd.
Email Id: m.thirumalaikumar@siemens.com

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Name : Dr. Vidhyacharan Bhaskar
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Qualification / University : Ph.D
Professor
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
San Francisco State University, San Francisco, California, USA.
Research Interests : MIMO wireless communications, signal processing, error control coding and queuing theory
Citations: 493
h-index: 11
Name : Dr. Xiao-ZhiGao
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Qualification : Ph.D
Machine Vision and Pattern Recognition Laboratory
School of Engineering Science
Lappeenranta University of Technology
FI-53851 Lappeenranta
Finland
Name : Dr. Phaklen Ehkan
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
University & Contact Details : Ph.D
University of Malaysia, Perlis
Malaysia
phaklen@unimap.edu.my
Name : Mr.Fawaz Hussain
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Qualification & Contact Details :
Founder & CEO, Day star Solar, Chennai
B.E. (ECE) Crescent Engineering College, Chennai.
M.B.A. (International Management), Geneva Business School, Switzerland
Contact Details: fawazhussain@gmail.com
Name : S.Vijay Anand
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Qualification : Assistant Vice President, Aricent Technologies,Chennai.
Research Interests: Multimedia,Internet Of Things(IOT),Machine To Machine Communication,Next Generation Wireless Technologies
Contact DetailS : Vijay.Anand@aricent.com
Name : Dr.Janet Light
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Qualification : Ph.D
University : University of New Burnswick(St.John) Canada.
Contact details : jlight@gmail.com
Name : Mr.V.Selvaraj
Designation : Adjunct Faculty
Industry : Altiostar Networks
Contact details : sveeramani@altiostar.com

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

Name : Prof.MOHD NASIR TAIB
Designation : Professor
Department : Faculty Of Electrical Engineering
University /Organization : University Technology, Mara
Name : Mr.N.Mohamed Rasool, B.Tech
Designation : Project Engineer
University /Organization : Schneider Electric Systems India Private Limited
Name : Mr. Guruprasath Muralidharan, M.Tech (PhD)
Designation : Managing Partner
Department : Smarta-Opti Solutions
University /Organization : Ben University Of Applied Sciences
Name : Mr. Raj Kumar Sakthibalan
Designation : Director-Technologyi
University /Organization : Bhairava Research And Technology
Name : Mr. Upilirajan
Designation : Deputy General Manager
University /Organization : Nagman Electronics&Instruments Pvt.Ltd

Name : Mr. Balaji Dorairaj
Designation : Manager
University /Organization : Sw Verification Iot Platform Rmz-Infinity
Name : Dr. Mohamed Khan Afthab Ahamed Khan
Designation : Associate Professor
Department : Department Of Electrical Engineering
University /Organization : University Selangor, Malaysia
Name : Mrs. Amudha Khan
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Department Of Electrical Engineering
University /Organization : Lincoln University, Kualalumpur, Malaysia
Name : Mr.M.A.Nagoor Monnapillai Ahamed(Alumni – 1989 – ME)
Designation : Consultancy Services Director
University /Organization : Albain Group Inc(Uae/Uk)
Name : Dr. David Jenkins
Designation : Lecturer
University /Organization : School Of Computing, Electronics And Mathematics (Faculty Of Science & Engineering)Plymouth University, Uk
Name : Dr. Irraivan Elamvazuthi
Designation : Associate Professor
Department : Department Of Electrical And Electronic Engineering
University /Organization : Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
Name : Mr.P.Ganasa
Designation : Managing Director
Organization : Keystone Automation Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Name : Dr. Juliana Binti Johari
Designation : Deputy Dean (Research And Innovation)
Department : Faculty Of Electrical Engineering
University /Organization : Uitm, Malaysia

Computer Science and Engineering

Name : Ms. Suganthi Alagumalai
Designation : Enterprise Transformation Agile Coach, California Training Academy
Department : IT Services
University /Organization : Micron Technology, USA
Name : Mr. V. Ponraj
Designation :
CEO, igrandee technologies, India
Former advisor to former late president Dr. A.P.J Abdul kalam
Department : IT Services
University /Organization : IGrandee Technologies
Name : Mr. Ibrahim
Designation : CEO & SAP Consultant
Department : IT Services
University /Organization : Billion Experiences.
Name : Mr. Radhesh Koka
Designation : Co Founder, Gurukool
Department : IT Services
University /Organization : Gurukool

Information Technology

Name : Mr.Mohamed Bakkrudeen
Designation : Associate Director
Department : IT
University /Organization : Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai
Name : Dr.Albert Fazzler
Designation : Professor
Department : Department of Applied Mathematics
University /Organization : Ben University of Applied Sciemces
Name : Mr. V S Prakash Attili
Designation : Principal-Heads Security Track
Department : Heads Chennai Education Wing
University /Organization : Infosys Limited, Chennai
Name : Mr. E. Iniya Nehru
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Department : –
University /Organization : National Informatics Centre (NIC), Chennai
Name : Mr. K. Subramanian
Designation : Director
Department : –
University /Organization : Sirpi Software Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
Name : Mr. Albert Einstein
Designation : Founder & President
Department : –
University /Organization : EinNel Technologies Pvt Ltd, Chennai
Name : Mr. Vigneswaran Paramathayalan
Designation : Principal Consultant
Department : –
University /Organization : Cloud Bull India
Name : Dr. M Dinesh
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : College of Computing and Informatics
University /Organization : Saudi Electronic University, Riyadh
Name : Mr.F.M Mohammed Farooq Abdulla
Designation : Development Engineer
Department :
University /Organization : Sirpi Software Pvt.Ltd, Chennai
Name : Mr.MaridhasanArjunan
Designation : Data Center & Cloud Solutions Architect
Department :
University /Organization : FDC International FZCo, Dubai
Name : Mr.I.Arockia Doss
Designation : Senior Manager
Department :
University /Organization : Wipro Technologies, Chennai
Name : Mr.Sriramkumar. V.H
Designation : Founder & CEO
Department :
University /Organization : ZifiLink (Watchy Technology Pvt Ltd) Chennai.
Name : Mr.A.Athif Shah
Designation : Chairman and Managing Director
Department :
University /Organization : ABE Semiconductor Designs, Chennai
Name : Mr.Abdul Kareem
Designation : CEO
Department :
University /Organization : UX Business Solutions, Chennai

Computer Applications

Name : Dr. Junzo Watada
Designation : Professor Emeritus
Department : Computer & Information Sciences

University /Organization : Waseda University.Tokyo,Japan

Name : Dr.Arockiasamy
Designation : Assistant Dean for Training
Department : Department of Information Systems
University /Organization : University of Nizwa
Name : Dr.Albert Fazzler
Designation : Professor
Department : Department of Applied Mathematics
University /Organization : Ben University of Applied Sciences
Name : Dr.Xiao-Zhi Gao
Designation : Professor
Department : Department of Electrical Engineering
University /Organization : Aolta University,Finland
Name : Mr.Nizam Mohammed
Designation : CEO
Department : IT
University /Organization : Sparx Systems
Name : Mr.Damodharan
Designation : CEO
Department : IT
University /Organization : Ameex Technologies
Name : Mr.Shahnawaz Khan
Designation : CEO
Department : IT
University /Organization : Hibrise Technologies
Name : Mr.Sarfaraz Ahmed
Designation : Technical Head
Department : Entrepreneur
University /Organization : WebLogiks,Chennai
Name : Mr.V Mohammed Hussain
Designation : Senior Associate – Software Development Engineer
Department : IT
University /Organization : GAVS Technologies Pvt Ltd.
Name : Mr.SelvaKumar Palaniappan
Designation : Managing Director
Department : IT
University /Organization : Syntel Pvt Ltd.
Name : Mr.Santhosh Kumar
Designation : Storage Administrator
Department : IT
University /Organization : EMC,Chennai
Name : Mr.Sathish
Designation : Service Delivery Manager
Department : IT Service Management
University /Organization : HCL Technologies,Chennai
Name : Mr. Gajendran Ganesapandian
Designation : Member Technical Staff 2 at PayPal
Department : IT Service
University /Organization :
PayPalBirla Institute of Technology and Science Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Name : Mr. Prabu
Designation : Cluster Head of Information Services (Malaysia, Singapore & Indonesia )
Department : Information Services
University /Organization : Linde Gas Singapore
Name : Mr.Maharajan Valluvan
Designation : Managing Director
Department : Information Technology
University /Organization : Vyasaka Technologies Pvt Ltd

Mathematics & Actuarial Science

Name : JAMAL KADER, MBA, PMP, CSM
Educational Qualification : MBA, PMP, CSM
Name and address of the Parent Organization/University : UTICA NATIONAL INSURANCE GROUP
Contact Email id : jamalkader75@gmail.com
Name : ABHISHEK JAIN
Educational Qualification : M.Sc (Acturial Science)
Name and address of the Parent Organization/University : Actuarial consultant
Contact Email id : actuary.abhishek@gmail.com
Name : R.SATHIYANARAYANAN
Educational Qualification : M.Sc., Passed 8 papers from Institute of Actuaries, London
Name and address of the Parent Organization/University : Divisional Manager (Claims)
LIC of India, Coimbatore
Contact Email id : rsnlic@yahoo.com
Name : Dr.G.GOPAL
Educational Qualification : M.Sc(Stat)., M.Phil(Stat).,Ph.D(Stat)
Name and address of the Parent Organization/University : Visiting Faculty
University of Madras
Contact Email id : govgopal@yahoo.com

Commerce

Name :Nazreen Binti Sahol Hamid
Designation : Faculty of Accountancy
Department : Department of Professional Accounting Studies (DPAS)
University /Organization : University Teknologi Mara (UiTM), Malaysia