LIST OF FACULTY MEMBERS PURSUING Ph.D. IN BSACIST

Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Department Date of Registration
1 Mr. S. Karthikeyan Aerospace Jan-13
2 Mr. S.V. Karthikeyan Aerospace Mar-14
3 Mr. D. Roshan Aerospace Mar-14
4 Mr. Sri Nithya Mahottamananda Aerospace Jul-14
5 Mr. C. K. Arvinda Pandian Automobile Aug-13
6 Mr. Deepan V Automobile Aug-14
7 Mr. Rajmohan M Automobile Dec-14
8 Mr. N. Kamesh Automobile Jan-17
9 Mr. A. Salman Ayaz CA Aug-13
10 Ms. Padmavathy P CA Jul-14
11 Ms. Takhellambam Rocky Devi CBS Jul-11
12 Mr. F. Abubecker CBS Jan-12
13 Mr. S. ShafeerAhmaed Civil Jan-12
14 Mrs. V. Roopa Civil Jul-13
15 Mr. D. Mohamed Shanavaz Civil Jan-18
16 Ms. K. Kanmani Civil Jul-14
17 Mr. Ibrahim Y Civil Dec-14
18 M. Ayisha Sidiqua Civil Feb-17
19 Mr. G Priyanth Civil Feb-16
20 Mr. B. Kannadasan Civil Jan-18
21 Ms. S. P. Valli CSE Jan-10
22 Ms. S. SharonPriya CSE Jul-11
23 Ms. V. Muthupriya CSE Jul-11
24 Mrs. C. Hema CSE Jul-13
25 Ms. Akila R CSE Jul-14
26 Ms. BrindhaMerin J CSE Jul-14
27 Mr. HarisMuhamed M CSE Jul-14
28 Ms. Akila Devi T.R. CSE Jul-14
29 Ms. Radhika A CSE Jul-14
30 Ms. MadhinaBanu D CSE Jul-14
31 Mr. Syed Abdul Syed. S CSE Jul-15
32 Ms. Subhashini. S CSE Jul-15
33 Mr. S. Sadhish Prabhu ECE Jan-12
34 Mrs. V. Jean Shilpa ECE Jan-12
35 Mrs. A. Priya ECE Jul-13
36 Mrs. Ambika A. ECE Jul-13
37 Mrs. S. Kalaivani ECE Jul-13
38 Ms. Parnasree Chakraborty ECE Jan-13
39 Ms. Anitha R ECE Jul-14
40 Ms. Padma Usha M ECE Jul-14
41 Ms. Mahalakshmi alias Issakki R ECE Jul-14
42 Ms. Anusooya S ECE Jul-14
43 Ms. Anuradha G ECE Jul-14
44 Ms. Indragandhi K ECE Jul-14
45 Ms. Sivashanmugavalli B ECE Jul-14
46 Ms. Syed Rafiammal ECE Jul-14
47 Mr. R. Iniyavan ECE Mar-14
48 Ms. Vanmathi M ECE Jul-14
49 Mr. M. Selvakumar ECE Jul-14
50 Mr. HasanBabu H ECE Jul-14
51 Ms. SarmilaHar Beagam K. EEE Jan-11
52 Mrs. S. JennathuBeevi EEE Jul-13
53 Mr. Ram Kumar M EEE Jul-13
54 Ms. Bharanigha V EEE Jul-13
55 Ms. Belwin J Brearley EEE Jan-13
56 Mr. S. Suresh EEE Mar-14
57 Ms. M. S. MurshithaShajahan EIE Jul-12
58 Mrs. P. R. Hemavathy EIE Aug-13
59 Mr. Sivaramakrishnan N EIE Aug-13
60 Mrs. B. Pushpa EIE Aug-13
61 Ms. G. Anidha EIE Jan-13
62 Mrs. A. Catherine Anna Pushpam English Jul-17
63 Mrs. S. Grace Vinitha English Jul-13
64 Mrs. N. Suguna English Jan-18
65 Mr. Ali Ibrahim A M Islamic Studies Jul-14
66 Mr. Jamaluddin A Islamic Studies Jul-14
67 Mr. M. Ahamedullah Islamic Studies Jan-12
68 Mr. J. Mohamed Ali Commerce Jan-18
69 Ms. R. Priyadarshini IT Jan-12
70 Ms. C. Vijayalakshmi IT Jul-12
71 Mr. N. Rajendran IT Jul-12
72 Mrs. R. Mythily IT Jul-13
73 Mrs. Nabeena Ameen IT Aug-13
74 Ms. Prathiba S IT Jul-14
75 Ms. Sonya A IT Aug-14
76 Mr. G. Kalaiarasan Mathematics Aug-13
77 Mr. J. Ravinder Mathematics Aug-13
78 Ms. A. K. Abidha Mathematics Aug-13
79 Mr. Mahadev Ota Mathematics Aug-13
80 Mr. M. Pervaz Ahmed Mechanical Jul-11
81 Mr. S. Jeavudeen Mechanical Jul-11
82 Mr. J. Mahashar Ali Mechanical Jul-13
83 Mr. RavikumarNatarajan Mechanical Jul-13
84 Mr. SathickBasha K Mechanical Jul-13
85 Mr. N. Sirajudeen Mechanical Jul-13
86 Mr. Rajarajan S Mechanical Jan-14
87 Mr. V. Gunasekaran Mechanical May-14
88 Mr. MD. Javeed Ahmed Mechanical Jul-14
89 Mr. Balasrinivasan Mechanical Jul-14
90 Mr. C. Sivakumar Mechanical Jul-14
91 Mr. Varunkumar A Mechanical Jul-14
92 Mr. Asrar Ahmed K Mechanical Jul-14
93 Mr. Pradeepkumar Mechanical Aug-14
94 Mr. S. Loganathan Mechanical Dec-14
95 Mr. Surya Rajan B Mechanical Jul-15
96 Mr. M. Abdur Rahman Mechanical Jan-16
97 Mr. P. Venkata Rangarao Mechanical Jul-16
98 Mr. Syed Shahul Hameed Mechanical Jul-15
99 Ms. J. Shahitha Parveen Polymer Aug-09
100 Mr. Basanta Kumar Behera Polymer Jul-13
101 Mr. D. Murali Manohar Polymer Aug-13
102 Ms. Sindhu K P Polymer Jan-14
103 Ms. Daulath Banu R Polymer Jan-14

List of Faculty Members pursuing Ph.D in other Institution

S.No. Name of the Faculty Department Name of the Institution
1. Mr. Rizwan Alam CA Aligarh Muslim University 
2. Ms. A. Safiya Parvin CA Sathyabama University
3. Ms. Nisha Khanam Civil Anna University
4. Mr. Ajmal Hassan Civil Technical University of Munich, Germany
5. Mr. A. Manivannan Civil Pondicherry University
6. Ms. S.S. Nirmala Commerce Manonmaniam Sundaranar University
7. Mr. B. Ziavudeen Commerce Alagappa University 
8. Mr. K. Mohamed Jassim Commerce Bharathidasan University
9. Mr. Mohamed Amir Commerce Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University
10. Ms. X. ArputhaRathina CSE Bharathidasan University
11. Ms. Aruna. B English Anna University
12. Mr. A. Abdul Hai Islamic Studies University of Madras 
13. Ms. Aparna Madhu Law The WB National University of Juridical Sciences
14. Mr. I. Visunath Law Cochin University
15. Mr. A. Saibulla Maths & AS University of Madras
16. Mr. A. Bernick Raj Maths & AS University of Madras
17. Mrs. A. Sagaya Suganya Maths & AS University of Madras
18. Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar Maths & AS Aligarh Muslim University
19. Mr. A. Muthu Manokar Mechanical Anna University
20. Mr. D.R. Rajendran Mechanical Anna University
21. Mr. S. Mohamed Ilyas Mechanical Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
22. Mr. N. Irfan Pharmacy Anna  University
23. Ms. A. Helen SLS Anna  University
24. Mr. N. Murali Sociology University of Madras 
25. Mr. C. Noushad Sociology Pondicherry University